Home » Sports » High School » Games this Week

High School Football Schedule

Week: All 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
  Date Home Score Quarter Away Time
Thu, Aug 28 Economedes 35 - 13 Final Hanna 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 Palmview 46 - 13 Final Lopez 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 PSJA Memorial 33 - 0 Final Juarez-Lincoln 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 Rivera 28 - 41 Final Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 London 26 - 6 Final Monte Alto 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Donna - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Grulla - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Hidalgo - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Ingleside - - Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Feria - - Donna North 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Joya - - Roma 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Villa - - Lyford 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Los Fresnos - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Marine Military - - Santa Maria 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Mercedes - - Calallen 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Mission - - Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Porter - - Progreso 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 PSJA North - - PSJA 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Rio Hondo - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Rowe - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 San Benito - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Sharyland - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 St. Joseph's - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Vela - - Pace 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Weslaco - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Sat, Aug 30 Permian (at San Antonio) - - McAllen 1:00 PM
Sat, Aug 30 PSJA Southwest - - Valley View 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Brownsville Veterans - - PSJA North 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Edinburg North - - Rivera 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Weslaco East - - San Benito 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Bruni - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Donna North - - La Joya 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edcouch-Elsa - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edinburg - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Harlingen South - - Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Lopez - - Porter 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Lyford - - St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 McAllen Memorial - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mercedes - - Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mission - - Hanna 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Palmview - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Pioneer - - Pace 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Port Isabel - - Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Progreso - - Hidalgo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 PSJA - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Raymondville - - Grulla 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Reagan - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Rio Hondo - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Santa Rosa - - La Feria 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Taft - - La Villa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 United - - Sharyland 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Valley View - - Zapata 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Weslaco - - Donna 7:30 PM
Sat, Sep 6 Permian - - Mission Veterans 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 6 Cigarroa - - Roma 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Rivera - - Sharyland 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Vela - - La Joya 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Weslaco - - King 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Br. Veterans (at Veterans HS) - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Economedes - - PSJA 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Edcouch-Elsa - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Grulla - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Harlingen - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Juarez-Lincoln - - Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 La Feria - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Mission - - Donna North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Monte Alto - - Agua Dulce 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Pace - - Lopez 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Pioneer - - Ray 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Port Isabel - - Hidalgo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Progreso - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 PSJA North - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Raymondville - - Lyford 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rio Grande City - - Palmview 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rowe - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 San Benito - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Santa Gertrudis - - Santa Maria 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Sinton - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 St. Joseph's - - La Villa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Uvalde (at Laredo) - - Roma 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Valley View - - Cigarroa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Weslaco East - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Sat, Sep 13 Porter - - Nuevo Leon 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 13 Hanna - - Donna 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 La Joya - - Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 McAllen Memorial - - Edinburg North 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Roma - - Palmview 6:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Edinburg - - Mission 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Harlingen - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Hebbronville - - Progreso 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Hidalgo - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Juarez-Lincoln - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 King - - Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 La Feria - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Laredo United - - Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Lyford - - Mathis 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Lytle - - Grulla 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 McAllen - - Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Mission Veterans - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 PSJA Memorial - - Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Santa Maria - - Benavides 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Santa Rosa - - La Villa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Sharyland - - Alexander 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 St. Joseph's - - Pharr Oratory 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Valley View - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Thu, Sep 25 Porter - - Donna North 7:00 PM
* Thu, Sep 25 PSJA - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Donna - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Edinburg North - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Harlingen South - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Hidalgo - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 La Joya - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 La Villa - - Bruni 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Los Fresnos - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mercedes - - Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mission - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Monte Alto - - Crystal City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Pioneer - - Valley View 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Port Isabel - - St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Progreso - - La Feria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 PSJA Memorial - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Raymondville - - Kingsville 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Rio Hondo - - Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rivera - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Roma - - Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rowe - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Santa Maria - - Agua Dulce 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Sharyland - - Vela 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Weslaco - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Sep 27 Hanna - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 Edinburg - - Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 McAllen - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 Pace - - Donna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 PSJA North - - Edinburg North 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Donna North - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Edcouch-Elsa - - Porter 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Hanna - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Hidalgo - - Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Lopez - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Marine Military - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 McAllen Memorial - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Mission Veterans - - Sharyland 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Palmview - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 PSJA Southwest - - PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Rio Grande City - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 San Benito - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Santa Maria - - Lasara 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Sinton - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Vela - - Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Weslaco East - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 4 Brownsville Veterans - - Rivera 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Donna North - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Economedes - - Weslaco East 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Juarez-Lincoln - - McAllen Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Porter - - PSJA Southwest 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 PSJA - - Pace 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Dilley - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Donna - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Edinburg North - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Harlingen South - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Feria - - Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Joya - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Lyford - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Pioneer - - Vela 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Progreso - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 PSJA Memorial - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Raymondville - - Orange Grove 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rivera - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Roma - - Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rowe - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 San Benito - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Santa Maria - - London 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Three Rivers - - La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Valley View - - Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 West Oso - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Zapata - - Hidalgo 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 11 St. Joseph's - - SA Christian 1:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 11 Hanna - - Brownsville Veterans 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Mission - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Pace - - Porter 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 PSJA Southwest - - Donna North 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Vela - - Valley View 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Donna - - PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Edinburg - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Falfurrias - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Harlingen South - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Hidalgo - - La Feria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 London - - La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Lopez - - Hanna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Los Fresnos - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 McAllen - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Mercedes - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Mission Veterans - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Orange Grove - - Progreso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Palmview - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Port Isabel - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 PSJA North - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Raymondville - - West Oso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Riviera - - Santa Maria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 San Diego - - Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Sharyland - - Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Weslaco - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 18 St. Joseph's - - St. Anthony's 1:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 18 Brownsville Veterans - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Porter - - Donna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 PSJA Memorial - - Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rio Grande City - - Vela 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rowe - - Mission 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 St. Michael's - - St. Joseph's 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Donna North - - Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Economedes - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Edcouch-Elsa - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Grulla - - Hidalgo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Hanna - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Harlingen - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Juarez-Lincoln - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 La Feria - - Kingsville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 La Villa - - Riviera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Lyford - - Falfurrias 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 McAllen Memorial - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Monte Alto - - Freer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Pioneer - - Sharyland 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Progreso - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 PSJA - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Rio Hondo - - Orange Grove 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 San Benito - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Santa Maria - - Ben Bolt 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Santa Rosa - - Bishop 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Valley View - - Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Weslaco East - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 West Oso - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 25 Rivera - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Edinburg North - - PSJA Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 La Joya - - Rowe 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Mission Veterans - - Rio Grande City 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Pace - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Aransas Pass - - Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Ben Bolt - - La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Donna - - Donna North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Edinburg - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Harlingen South - - San Benito 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Hebbronville - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Kingsville - - Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Lopez - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Los Fresnos - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Mercedes - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Mission - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Orange Grove - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Palmview - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Progreso - - West Oso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 PSJA - - Porter 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Raymondville - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Roma - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 San Diego - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Santa Maria - - Three Rivers 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Sharyland - - Valley View 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Weslaco - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Zapata - - La Feria 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 1 St. Joseph's - - Central Catholic 6:00 PM
* Sat, Nov 1 Rivera - - Hanna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Brownsville Veterans - - Lopez 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 McAllen - - Palmview 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 PSJA North - - Edinburg 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Rio Grande City - - Sharyland 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Vela - - Mission Veterans 7:00 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Donna North - - PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Economedes - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Edcouch-Elsa - - Donna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Grulla - - Zapata 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Harlingen - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Hidalgo - - Kingsville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 La Joya - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 La Villa - - Santa Maria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Lyford - - Bishop 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 McAllen Memorial - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Monte Alto - - Cotulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Port Isabel - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Porter - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 PSJA Southwest - - Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Rio Hondo - - Progreso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 San Benito - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Santa Rosa - - Aransas Pass 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Valley View - - Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Weslaco East - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 8 Antonian - - St. Joseph's 1:00 PM
* Sat, Nov 8 Hanna - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM

* Denotes district game

KRGV is Social