Home » News » View News
State

AMA Supercross Results

Font size

Posted: Feb 15, 2014 11:12 PM

Updated: Feb 15, 2014 11:13 PM

Saturday
At AT&T Stadium
Arlington, Texas
450SX Class Results

1. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki

2. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM

3. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda

4. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki

5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha

6. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM

7. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki

8. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda

9. Josh Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Suzuki

10. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM

450SX Class Standings

1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 144

2. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 132

3. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 130

4. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 116

5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 114

6. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Kawasaki, 111

7. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 109

8. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 83

9. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda, 65

10. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 63

Toyota Triple Challenge Standings

1. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 39

2. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo Wash., Kawasaki, 38

3. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 38

4. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 37

5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 31

6. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Kawasaki, 25

7. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 23

8. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 22

9. Weston Peick, Wildomar, Calif., Suzuki, 16

10. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 14

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results

1. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki

2. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki

3. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki

4. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda

5. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda

6. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Canada, KTM

7. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda

8. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda

9. Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha

10. Mitchell Oldenburg, Alvord, Texas, Honda

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Standings

1. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki, 25

2. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki, 22

3. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki, 20

4. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda, 18

5. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda, 16

6. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Canada, KTM, 15

7. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda, 14

8. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda, 13

9. Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha, 12

10. Mitchell Oldenburg, Alvord, Texas, Honda, 11

KTM Junior Supercross Challenge

1. Ethan Kidd, Bates City, Mo., KTM

2. Colton Trouille, Lake Park, Ga., KTM

3. Weston Duke, Selling, Okla., KTM

4. Ashton Werline, Everman, Texas, KTM

5. Stockton Singleton, Marietta, Ga., KTM

6. Jacob Baran, Jenks, Okla., KTM

7. Marisa Menning, Kelso, Wash., KTM

8. Jase Chelin, Lake Hills, Ga., KTM

9. Daric Johnson, Perryton, Texas, KTM

10. Ky Keadle, Amarillo, Texas, KTM

11. Clay Fishback, Washington, Iowa, KTM

12. Brody Farris, Haslet, Texas, KTM

13. Ben Stroud, Cornelius, N.C., KTM

14. Kaden Shaw, Tucumcari, N.M., KTM

15. Boston Allison, Waxahachie, Texas, KTM

Topics: Supercross Results

KRGV is Social