Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Dec 11, 2013 9:27 PM

Updated: Dec 11, 2013 9:27 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City191720347240
Missouri201451297353
Tulsa241392288884
Allen211272267567
Denver221174267068
Brampton2211101236073
Quad City17935237056
Wichita226124165777
Arizona227141155475
St. Charles215124145882

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Wednesday's Game

St. Charles 3, Denver 1

Thursday's Game

Tulsa at Brampton, 8 p.m.

Friday's Games

Missouri at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Quad City at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Wichita at St. Charles, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Brampton, 8:30 p.m.

Arizona at Denver, 9 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social