Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Dec 20, 2013 8:40 PM

Updated: Dec 20, 2013 9:43 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City221930388044
Missouri231661338459
Tulsa28151123210198
Allen241482308475
Denver251285297875
Brampton2613121277486
Quad City211065257769
Arizona259151196486
St. Charles257144186697
Wichita257144186786

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Friday's Games

Allen 4, Brampton 3

Missouri 6, St. Charles 1

Tulsa 5, Quad City 2

Rapid City 2, Denver 1, SO

Arizona 5, Wichita 4

Saturday's Games

Rapid City at Denver, 8 p.m.

Brampton at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

St. Charles at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Missouri at Tulsa, 8:35 p.m.

Wichita at Arizona, 9:05 p.m.

Sunday's Game

Quad City at St. Charles, 5:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social