Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Dec 31, 2013 7:36 PM

Updated: Dec 31, 2013 7:36 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City2722504410264
Missouri271971399973
Allen29171023610593
Quad City261565359278
Tulsa321614234113118
Denver281396328987
Brampton3014142308899
Wichita3011154269198
Arizona2810171217197
St. Charles3172041875118

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Monday's Game

Quad City 3, Brampton 2

Tuesday's Games

Rapid City 4, St. Charles 3

Allen 5, Wichita 3

Tulsa at Missouri, 8:05 p.m.

Denver at Arizona, 8:35 p.m.

Friday's Games

Rapid City at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Brampton at Missouri, 8:05 p.m.

St. Charles at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Arizona at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Denver, 9 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social