Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Jan 7, 2014 7:57 PM

Updated: Jan 7, 2014 9:34 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City3022804410673
Missouri3020914111086
Allen31191024011197
Denver311696389992
Quad City2816753710082
Brampton331714236104109
Tulsa361717236120128
Wichita32111742694107
Arizona31121812583104
St. Charles3482242082131

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Tuesday's Games

Brampton 5, St. Charles 3

Tulsa 3, Rapid City 0

Wednesday's Games

Brampton at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Denver at St. Charles, 8:05 p.m.

Friday's Games

Denver at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Rapid City at Missouri, 8:05 p.m.

Wichita at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Arizona at St. Charles, 8:05 p.m.

Brampton at Tulsa,8:35 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social