Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Jan 10, 2014 8:43 PM

Updated: Jan 10, 2014 9:08 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City3123804611376
Denver3318964210798
Missouri31201014111393
Allen321910341114101
Quad City3016773910690
Brampton351815238111118
Tulsa371817238125130
Wichita33121742897109
Arizona32131812786104
St. Charles3682352185138

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Friday's Games

Denver 4, Allen 3, OT

Rapid City 7, Missouri 3

Wichita 3, Quad City 2, SO

Arizona 3, St. Charles 0

Tulsa 5, Brampton 2

Saturday's Games

Denver at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Rapid City at Missouri, 8:05 p.m.

Arizona at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Brampton at Tulsa, 8:35 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Allen at Arizona, 9:05 p.m.

St. Charles at Brampton, 8:30 p.m.

Denver at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Missouri at Tulsa, 8:35 p.m.

Quad City at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social