Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Jan 11, 2014 8:51 PM

Updated: Jan 11, 2014 9:23 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City3223904611481
Missouri32211014311894
Allen332010343119101
Denver341810642107103
Tulsa381917240132132
Quad City3116873910691
Brampton361816238113125
Arizona33141812987104
Wichita33121742897109
St. Charles3682352185138

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Friday's Games

Denver 4, Allen 3, OT

Rapid City 7, Missouri 3

Wichita 3, Quad City 2, SO

Arizona 3, St. Charles 0

Tulsa 5, Brampton 2

Saturday's Games

Allen 5, Denver 0

Missouri 5, Rapid City 1

Arizona 1, Quad City 0

Tulsa 7, Brampton 2

Friday, Jan. 17

Allen at Arizona, 9:05 p.m.

St. Charles at Brampton, 8:30 p.m.

Denver at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Missouri at Tulsa, 8:35 p.m.

Quad City at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social