Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Jan 21, 2014 8:55 PM

Updated: Jan 22, 2014 4:19 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City35251005012389
Allen372310450135115
Missouri352211246127103
Denver371911745115112
Brampton392016343128135
Tulsa411919341142146
Quad City3216973910798
Wichita371617436113116
Arizona36151833396114
St. Charles3992552395152

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Sunday's Game

Wichita 2, Missouri 1

Monday's Games

Allen 3, Arizona 2, OT

Brampton 6, St. Charles 3

Denver 5, Rapid City 2

Tuesday's Game

Wichita 3, Tulsa 2, SO

Thursday's Game

Quad City at Brampton, 7 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social