Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Jan 31, 2014 8:36 PM

Updated: Jan 31, 2014 9:51 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Rapid City392712054138105
Allen402511454147123
Missouri392512252141111
Denver412012949125126
Quad City36199846119104
Brampton432119345136151
Arizona401918341113121
Tulsa441922341147156
Wichita411819440129135
St. Charles431028525105168

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Friday's Games

Quad City 2, Tulsa 1

Denver 3, Missouri 2

St. Charles 6, Brampton 3

Wichita 5, Allen 4

Arizona 4, Rapid City 2

Saturday's Games

Wichita at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Quad City at Missouri, 8:05 p.m.

Brampton at St. Charles, 8:05 p.m.

Denver at Tulsa, 8:35 p.m.

Rapid City at Arizona, 9:05 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Rapid City at Denver, 9 p.m.

Allen at Missouri, 8:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social