Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Feb 20, 2014 8:55 PM

Updated: Feb 20, 2014 8:55 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Missouri473213266171126
Denver4825131060146143
Rapid City482918159163135
Allen482618456168159
Quad City452413856150133
Tulsa522623355182174
Brampton512521555160173
Arizona492422351140153
Wichita482222448147153
St. Charles501035525120198

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Wednesday's Games

Missouri 2, Quad City 1

Tulsa 5, Arizona 0

Thursday's Game

Brampton 5, St. Charles 4

Friday's Games

Arizona at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Allen at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

St. Charles at Brampton, 8:30 p.m.

Quad City at Tulsa, 8:35 p.m.

Missouri at Denver, 9 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social