Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Feb 23, 2014 7:13 PM

Updated: Feb 23, 2014 7:13 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Missouri493314268179135
Rapid City503118163167137
Denver5026141062155151
Allen502818460178164
Brampton532721559169179
Quad City482515858159144
Tulsa532723357186177
Arizona512422553142157
Wichita502224448151161
St. Charles521036626126207

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Saturday's Games

Missouri 6, Denver 3

Rapid City 2, Arizona 1, OT

Quad City 4, Wichita 1

Sunday's Games

Brampton 5 St. Charles 3

Allen 6, Quad City 2

Tuesday's Game

Arizona at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Wednesday's Game

Missouri at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social