Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Feb 26, 2014 9:49 PM

Updated: Feb 26, 2014 9:49 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Missouri513316268181144
Rapid City503118163167137
Allen512918462182165
Denver5026141062155151
Quad City492615860164145
Brampton532721559169179
Tulsa532723357186177
Arizona522422654145161
Wichita512324450155164
St. Charles521036626126207

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Tuesday's Games

Allen 4, Missouri 1

Wichita 4, Arizona 3, SO

Wednesday's Game

Quad City 5, Missouri 1

Friday's Games

Arizona at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Brampton at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Denver at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Missouri at St. Charles, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social