Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Mar 2, 2014 8:50 PM

Updated: Mar 2, 2014 8:51 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Missouri533516272189150
Allen533118466194172
Denver5328151066168157
Rapid City533220165173150
Brampton552921563177185
Tulsa552923361193179
Quad City512617860170153
Arizona552524656155174
Wichita542327450159174
St. Charles541038626131215

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Saturday's Games

Allen 6, Arizona 4

Missouri 4, Wichita 3

Brampton 6, Quad City 5

Tulsa 4, St. Charles 2

Denver 3, Rapid City 0

Sunday's Games

Denver 7, Rapid City 1

Arizona 3, Wichita 1

Tuesday's Game

Wichita at Rapid City, 9:05 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Missouri at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Arizona at St. Charles, 8:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social