Home » News » View News
State

Central Hockey League Glance

Font size

Posted: Mar 21, 2014 9:08 PM

Updated: Mar 21, 2014 10:41 PM

GPWLOLPtsGFGA
x-Missouri604117284215168
x-Denver6236151183206182
x-Rapid City623822278210177
Allen613620577230200
Quad City6029211068197187
Brampton623025767198216
Arizona622927664178189
Tulsa613028363206204
Wichita612628759182198
St. Charles611144628146250

x-Clinched playoff berth

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Friday's Games

Allen 7, St. Charles 2

Denver 2, Arizona 1

Missouri 2, Quad City 1

Rapid City 6, Brampton 3

Wichita 3, Tulsa 2

Saturday's Games

St. Charles at Allen, 9:05 p.m.

Denver at Arizona, 10:05 p.m.

Missouri at Quad City, 8:05 p.m.

Brampton at Rapid City, 8:05 p.m.

Tulsa at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Quad City at Missouri, 5:05 p.m.

St. Charles at Tulsa, 5:05 p.m.

Allen at Wichita, 6:05 p.m.

Topics: CHL Glance

KRGV is Social