Home » News » View News
National

Southern Professional Hockey League

Font size

Posted: Jan 23, 2014 7:58 PM

Updated: Jan 23, 2014 7:59 PM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Huntsville33201124212398
Mississippi RiverKings301992409571
Pensacola34191324011193
Louisiana321712337107108
Peoria3115133338898
Columbus3114152309799
Knoxville3013134308693
Mississippi Surge31141612986103
Fayetteville3013152288389
Bloomington32131812782106

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Thursday's Games

Huntsville 6, Knoxville 3

Fayetteville at Bloomington, 8:05 p.m.

Mississippi Surge at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Friday's Games

Fayetteville at Bloomington, 8:05 p.m.

Columbus at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings at Louisiana, 8:05 p.m.

Mississippi Surge at Pensacola, 7:05 p.m.

Knoxville at Peoria, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Louisiana at Columbus, 8:30 p.m.

Mississippi Surge at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.

Mississippi RiverKings at Pensacola, 7:05 p.m.

Knoxville at Peoria, 8:15 p.m.

Sunday's Game

Pensacola at Columbus, 5:00 p.m.

Topics: SPHL Glance

KRGV is Social