Home » Community » Hometown Heroes » Hometown Heroes List

Hometown Heroes

Please fill out form to the right if you would like to add a name to the list.

  • Rogelio Acevedo

    Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Jose G. Aguilar

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Robert Aguilar, Jr.

    US Army, PV2
    La Joya
  • Joe Alamillo

    U.S. Marine Infantry , CPL
    Raymondville
  • Leroy Alaniz

    Navy, Corpsman
    Rio Hondo
  • Mario E. Alaniz

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Sullivan City
  • Jorge Alberto

    U.S. Army
    Weslaco
  • Jesus E. Alejandro

    U.S. Navy, Gunnersmate Third Class
    Hidalgo
  • Valentin Alejandro

    U.S Army , Spc 4
    Harlingen
  • Jesus Aleman

    U.S. Marines, Cpl
    Brownsville
  • Juan M. Aleman

    Army, SSgt.
    Alamo
  • Rojelio Aleman II

    U.S. Army, PV2
    McAllen
  • Daniel Allen

    U.S. Army, Captain
    La Feria
  • Alejandrina Alonzo

    Navy, /
    Port Isabel
  • Estevan Altamirano

    Army, SSgt.
    Edcouch
  • Abby Alvarado

    U.S. Army, Sargent
    Hidalgo
  • Alvaro Alvarado

    U.S. Marines, LCPL
    Edinburg
  • Alvarp Alvarado

    U.S. Marines, LCPL
    Edinburg
  • Antonio Alvarado

    U.S. ARMY, SPC
    Edcouch
  • Vilma Alvarado

    U.S. Army, Sargent
    Hidalgo
  • Johnny J Alvarez

    U.S. Marine Corps, SSgt
    Roma
  • Jose Carlos Alvarez

    Army, Staff Sergeant
    Roma
  • Michael Alvarez

    U.S. ARmy, Private Firts Class
    Pharr
  • Jose C. Alvarez III

    U.S. Army, SSgt
    Roma
  • Eduardo Alvizo

    U.S. Army
    La Joya
  • Chad J. Amick

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
    Rancho Viejo
  • Bobby Joe Anciso

    U.S. Marine Corps
    Weslaco
  • Andy Arellano Jr.

    Army, Sgt
    Harlingen
  • Amadeo Armadillo

    Army, Pvt
    San Benito, Tx
  • Mario Avalos

    Army Reserve, Sergeant
    Edinburg
  • Omar Avendano

    U.S. Marines, Corporal
    Pharr
  • Thomas James Ayala

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    San Benito
  • George Baez

    U.S. Army
    Weslaco
  • Noe Balderas

    U.S. Army, SSG
    Weslaco
  • Victor Balderas

    Army , SSG
    Mercedes, Texas
  • Victor Balderas, Jr.

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Mercedes
  • Jose Angel Balli

    Army, Sargeant
    Donna
  • Aaron Banda

    U.S. Army, E4
    La Feria
  • Javier Banda

    US Army, SGT
    Brownsville
  • Joe Banda

    Army, E4
    La Feria
  • Juan Javuer Banda

    US ARMY, Sergeant
    Rio Hondo
  • Kacie Banda

    Army, E3
    La Feria
  • Nicholas Bankston

    U.S. Marine Corps
    McAllen
  • Patrick Barlow

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    San Benito
  • Gustavo Barrios

    Army National Guard, SPC
    San Juan
  • Hugo G. Bernal Jr.

    U.S. Air Force, E-5
    Ramstein, Germany
  • Al Booker

    Army, Sergeant
    Mercedes
  • Lupe Bravo

    Army, Sergeant
    Alamo
  • Nicolas Caceres

    U.S. Marines, Corporal
    Alamo
  • Jose Cadengo

    US Army, Sgt.
    Los Fresnos
  • Juan F. Campos

    Army, SSG
    McAllen
  • Juan-Ramon Campos

    U.S. Navy, Airman
    Brownsville
  • Pablo Campos

    U.S. Marine Corps , Lance Corporal
    Edinburg
  • Jose Cruz Canales Jr.

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Brownsville
  • Arturo (A.J.) Cantu

    U.S. Marine Corps., CPL
    McAllen
  • Carlos X. Cantu

    U.S. Army, Captain
    Harlingen
  • Jason L. Cantu

    U.S. Marines
    Mercedes
  • Marcos Hector Cantu

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Weslaco
  • Rene Cantu

    U.S. Army , SSG
    Mission
  • Rodrigo Cantu

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    Mission
  • Ruben M. Cantu

    Army, CPL.
    Raymondville
  • Juan Cantu IV

    U.S Marine Corps, Sgt
    Mercedes
  • Juan Cantu IV

    USMC, Sgt
    Mercedes
  • Delfino Capetillo

    U.S. Army, Private First Class
    Brownsville
  • Cythia Cardenas

    U.S. Army, PFC
    Los Fresnos
  • Ramon Cardenas, Jr.

    Army National Guard, E-4 SPC
    Mission
  • Jose Cardengo

    U.S. Army
    Los Fresnos
  • Julian Cardengo Jr.

    U.S. Navy, Naval
    Los Fresnos
  • Edgar Carranza

    U.S. Marine
    Alamo
  • Tomas Carrasco Jr.

    Marines, Cpl
    Santa Rosa
  • Tomas Carrasco, Jr.

    Marine Corps, CPL
    Santa Rosa
  • Athena Casango

    US Air Force, SSGT
    Brownsville, TX
  • Pedro E. Casango

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Pedro G. Casango

    U.S Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Juan Casanova Jr.

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    San Benito
  • Jennifer Casares

    US Army, PFC/E3
    Alamo
  • Alfredo Casillas

    Army National Guards, E4
    Harlingen, TX
  • Salvador Casquez

    Marine Corps, Corporal
    Pharr
  • Jamie E. Castaneda Jr

    U.S. Army, SFC
    Mercedes
  • Agustin Castillo

    Army National Guard, Sergeant
    Donna
  • Alberto Castillo

    USAF, TSgt
    Mercedes
  • Alfredo Castillo

    Army National Guard, Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Chasity Castillo

    Army, PFC
    Edcouch
  • Daniel Castillo

    USMC, LCpl
    San Benito, TX
  • David Castillo

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Mission
  • Ismael Castillo

    Army, SGT
    Edcouch
  • Mateo Castillo

    Army, Specialist
    Edcouch
  • Enrique Castillo Jr.

    Army, Sgt.
    Brownsville
  • Salome Castillo Jr.

    Specialist, Army
    Edcouch
  • Alfredo Castillo Vega

    Army National Guard, Sgt
    Los Fresnos
  • Armando Castro

    US ARMY, SSG
    WESLACO
  • Edelmira Jimenez Castro

    United States Navy, PS@- Personnel Specialist Second Class
    Brownsville
  • Alberto Cavazos

    U.S. Army, SFC
    La Villa
  • Eric Cavazos

    Army, E-4
    Lyford, Tx
  • Jaime Antonio Olavarrieta Cavazos

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Weslaco
  • Leonardo Cavazos

    U.S. Army
    Mercedes
  • Oscar Cole Cavazos

    Army, E-4
    Harlingen
  • Ricardo Cavazos

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Donna
  • Ricardo Cavazos

    U.S. Army, SPC
    La Villa
  • Rafael Celedon

    Army, E-5
    Edinburg
  • Jesus Cerda

    Army, SGT
    Brownsville
  • Jose Chacon

    Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Roy Edgar Champion

    Army, SPC
    McAllen
  • Brenda V. Chavez

    U.S. Navy, ITSA
    McAllen
  • Robert Cicilio

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Harlingen
  • Jose D. Claudio

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Edinburg
  • Jason Cobb

    Army, E6
    San Juan, Tx
  • Jason R. Cobb

    Army, SSG
    San Juan, Tx
  • Jason R. Cobb

    Army, E-5
    San Juan
  • Danny Contreras

    U.S. Marine Corps Retired, SSgt.
    Lubbock
  • Leal Santanita Coral

    Airforce, Airman First Class
    Mercedes
  • Jose M. Cordero Jr.

    U.S. Army, Private First Class
    Brownsville
  • Lionel Cortez

    Army, Sgt.
    San Benito
  • Jorge Cruz

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Mission
  • Richard Cruz

    U.S. Army, 1 Lieutenant
    San Benito
  • Yvette Cruz

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Darrell A. Davila

    U.S. Marine Corps
    Harlingen
  • Keegan Davis

    Army, Sgt
    Brownsville
  • Juan De LA Cerda

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private
    Mercedes
  • Pedro Oscar De La Cruz

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Edcouch
  • Javier De La Cruz Jr.

    National Guard, SGT
    Weslaco
  • Fernando De La Rosa

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Alamo
  • John De La Rosa

    U.S. Army
    Weslaco
  • Ramon De La Rosa

    U.S. Marines, LCPL
    San Benito
  • Rick De La Rosa

    US Army
    Weslaco
  • Adrian De La Serna

    USAF, TSgt
    Weslaco
  • Adrian De La Serna

    U.S. Air Force, Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Raul DeLeon, Jr.

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    Edinburg
  • Isaac Diaz

    Army, Corpl
    Rio Hondo
  • John Doe

    U.S. Army, Captain
    Bossier City
  • Bobby Domanski

    Air Force, Staff Sergeant
    San Benito
  • Ramond Domanski

    Army, P1C
    San Benito
  • Raymond Domanski, Jr.

    Army, SGT/P
    San Benito
  • Santiago Dominguez

    U.S Army, SSG
    Harlingen
  • Eric Echavarria

    U.S. Army, SGT
    Mercedes
  • Abraham Elizondo

    U.S. Army, Staff Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Billy Escamilla

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Rio Hondo
  • Jonathan A. Escamilla

    US Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Jose Juan Escamilla

    U.S. Army, Major
    Weslaco/Santa Rosa
  • Ramiro "Ram" Escobedo

    U.S. Army, Staff Sgt. E-7
    Sharyland/ San Juan
  • Yajaira Escobedo

    USAR, Staff Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Jose E. Espinosa

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    La Feria
  • Bradley Espinoza

    U.S. Army, SSG
    Alton
  • Mario Espinoza

    Army, PFC
    Olmito
  • Matthew C. Espinoza

    USMC, Corporal
    McAllen
  • Roman Gabriel Esqueda

    U.S. Army , Captain
    Mission
  • Mike Estrada

    National Guard & U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Donna
  • Santos Farias

    Army, PFC
    Penitas
  • Alma Echavarria Fennell

    USMC, SSGT
    Mercedes
  • Refugio Figuero

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Brownsville
  • Michael W. Finner

    Army National Guard
    Combes, TX
  • Carlos K Flores

    Army, PFC
    San Benito
  • Genaro Flores

    Army Reserve, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Joseph C. Flores

    Army
    San Benito
  • Juan G. Flores

    U.S. Army, PFC
    San Benito
  • Julio Flores

    US Navy, Petty Officer 2nd Class
    San Isidro
  • Mario Flores

    Marines, Private
    Mercedes
  • Milly Flores

    U.S. Air Force, A1C
    Weslaco
  • Aldo A Flores Hinojosa

    U.S. Army, Specialist (SPC)
    McAllen
  • Larry C. Flores Jr.

    U.S. ARmy, SPC
    Weslaco
  • Oliverio Flores Jr.

    U.S. Army, Airborne Division
    Sullivan City
  • Tyler Fonseca

    U.S. Army
    San Benito
  • Efrain Fuentes

    Army, Sergeant First Class
    (Sharyland) McAllen
  • Javier Fuentes

    USMC, Sgt.
    Rowland Heights
  • Mario Fuentes

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Pharr
  • Melecia Fuentes

    U.S. Air Force, Captain
    Weslaco
  • Oscar Fuentes

    U.S. Navy
    Brownsville
  • Herelin Fuentes Jr.

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Norman L. Gaither

    U.S. Air Force, Staff Sergeant
    San Benito
  • Evaristo Manuel Galarza

    Marine Corp.
    Brownsville
  • Reynaldo Galarza

    Army National Guard, SPC
    Lebanon
  • Tony Galindo

    US Army, LT
    McAllen Tx
  • Miguel Galloso

    USAF, TSgt
    Edinburg
  • Chris Galvan

    Army, 1LT
    Harlingen
  • Ricardo F. Galvan

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Harlingen
  • Chris Galvan III

    Army National Guard, Specialist/E-4
    La Grulla
  • Robert Garate, Jr.

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Monte Alto
  • Aaron C. Garcia

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Mission, TX
  • Adam Garcia

    U.S. Army, PVT
    Lasara
  • Chris Garcia

    U.S Army, Chief Warrant Officer 2
    Mercedes
  • Cynthia Garcia

    U.S. Marine Corps, Cpl
    San Benito
  • David Garcia

    U.s Navy, Ret. MA 1
    McAllen
  • Eleazar Garcia

    Army, Medic SPC
    Harlingen
  • Francisco Garcia

    U.S. Air Force, TSgt.
    Rio Grande City
  • George Garcia

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
    Weslaco
  • Jennifer E. Garcia

    U.S. Army, PFC
    Harlingen
  • Jesus D. Garcia

    U.S. Army, Captian
    McAllen
  • Jorge Garcia

    Marine Corps, PVT
    Mission
  • Jorge Armando Garcia

    Marines, LCPL
    Brownsville
  • Jose G. Garcia

    U.S. Marine, Lcpl
    San Benito
  • Manuel Ricardo Garcia

    U.S. Army, Captain
    San Benito
  • Micheal Garcia

    US Army Specialist, PFC
    Sullivan City Texas
  • Ramsey Garcia

    U.S. Air Force, Tech Sergeant
    Mercedes
  • Raphael Garcia

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Tomas Garcia

    U.S. Marines, PFC
    San BEnito
  • Vicky Garcia

    U.S. Navy
    Weslaco
  • Victor Garcia

    Army Reserve, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Cynthia Garcia Gonzales

    Marine Corps, Sgt
    San Benito
  • Felipe M. Garcia III

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    San Benito
  • Felix Garcia III

    US Marine Corps, Ssgt
    Brownsville
  • Hugo Alberto Garcia Jr.

    Marine Corps, PFC
    La Joya
  • Jose Garcia Jr.

    Marines
    Donna
  • Pedro Garcia, Jr.

    U.S. Army, SPC Army
    Harlingen
  • Ruben Garcia, Jr.

    U.S. Army, Captain (P)
    Brownsville
  • Aaron Garza

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
    Donna
  • Aldo M. Garza

    USMC, /
    San Benito
  • Alexander Garza

    Army, PFC
    Palmview
  • Carlos Garza

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    San Benito
  • Damon Garza

    USMC, SSGT
    Harlingen
  • Frank Garza

    Army, E5
    La Feria
  • Jaime Garza

    US Army, SFC
    Alamo
  • Javier Garza

    United States Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Donna, TX
  • Joshua Garza

    Marine Corps, lcpl
    Edinburg
  • Juan H. Garza

    Army, SPC
    Edcouch
  • Lee Garza

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Elsa
  • Lino Garza

    Army, Sgt.
    Elsa
  • Rene M. Garza

    U.S. Marines, Lance Corporal
    La Villa
  • Reynaldo Garza

    Army, Staff SGT
    Elsa
  • Sergio A. Garza

    USMC, Major
    Edinburg
  • Timothy Garza

    Army, E4
    La Feria
  • Tony Garza

    Army, Spc 4
    Elsa
  • Zachary Garza

    U.S. Army , Specialist
    Palmview
  • Jamie Garza Jr.

    U.S. Army, First Sergeant
    Roma
  • Ivan Gaytan

    ARMY, E4
    Brownsville
  • Martin Godjnez

    U.S. Army, SP4
    Mission
  • Francisco Gomez

    United States Army, E-3
    Palmview
  • Noe Gomez

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    McAllen
  • Ricardo Gomez

    Lcpl, USMC
    San Juan
  • Robert Gomez Jr.

    USMC, Lcpl
    San Juan
  • Blas Gongora

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Edinburg
  • Andrew Gonzales

    U.S. Army, Special Forces
    Brownsville
  • Javier Lee Gonzales

    Army, SGT. E5
    La Sara
  • Tony Lee Gonzales

    U.S Marines , Lance Corporal
    Alamo
  • Benito Gonzalez

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Rio Grande Valley
  • Eduardo Gonzalez

    U.S. Navy, Petty Officer
    Sharyland
  • Edward Gonzalez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private
    San Bentio
  • Francisco Gonzalez

    U.S. Marines, Corporal
    McAllen
  • Gustavo Gonzalez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Hector Gonzalez

    Army, Sfc (R)
    Edinburg
  • Jamie J. Gonzalez

    U.S. Army, Special Forces
    Port Isabel
  • Jorge Gonzalez

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Mission
  • Juan Gonzalez

    US Army, E5
    Edinburg
  • Juan Gonzalez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Harlingen
  • Noe Gonzalez

    National Guard
    McAllen
  • Sergio Gonzalez

    U.S. Marines, Corporal
    Mission
  • Tony Lee Gonzalez

    Marines , Lance Corporal
    Alamo
  • Xavier Gonzalez

    Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant
    Mission
  • Gilberto Gonzalez Jr.

    Army National Guard, Corporal
    San Benito
  • Ricardo Gonzalez, Jr.

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    McAllen
  • Marvin Gorgas

    U.S. Army, 1st Lieutenant
    Weslaco
  • Miguel Gorgas

    U.S. Army, SSG
    Weslaco
  • Jarrett R. Gorgoni

    U.S. Navy, FC3
    McAllen
  • Ruben Guajardo, Jr.

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Adrian Guerra

    U.S. Army
    Edcouch-Elsa
  • David Guerra

    Army, Sgt.
    Edinburg
  • Jesus Guerra

    US Army, Sergeant
    Mercedes
  • Adrian Guerra II

    U.S. Army, PFC
    Edinburg
  • Armando Guerrero

    USMC, E-5/Sgt
    San Benito
  • David Guerrero

    USAF, TSgt
    Mercedes
  • Mando Guerrero

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    San Benito
  • Luis Armando Guevara

    New Jersey, Captain
    New York
  • Luis Omar Guevara

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    Brownsville
  • Ray N. Guitierrez

    U.S. Marine Corps
    McAllen
  • Daniel Gutierrez

    US Marines, Sargent
    San Benito, TX
  • Joe Gutierrez

    National Guard Medic, Staff Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • John A. Gutierrez

    Army, Specialist
    Harlingen
  • Omar Gutierrez

    U.S. Marine Corps
    Alamo
  • David Guzman

    Army, Specialist
    Harlingen
  • David Guzman

    Army, Specialist
    Harlingen
  • David Guzman

    ARMY, SGT
    MISSION, TX
  • David Jonathan Guzman

    U.S. ARMY, PFC
    Harlingen, TX
  • David Harris Jr

    U.S Army, SFC
    Hidalgo
  • David Hernandez

    Army, SGT.
    San Juan
  • Derek Hernandez

    Marine, Lance Corporal
    Edinburg, TX
  • Edgar Hernandez

    Army, Specialist (Spc)
    Mission, Texas
  • Erica M. Hernandez

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Weslaco
  • Fernando Hernandez

    Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Francisco S. Hernandez

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Brownsville, TX
  • Issac Hernandez

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Joel Hernandez

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Donna
  • Joshua Josue Hernandez

    Army, SGT
    Harlingen
  • Juan M. Hernandez

    US Army, SSG
    Brownsville
  • Pedro Hernandez

    U.S. Army
    Weslaco
  • Oscar Herrera

    Army, Master Sargent
    Mission
  • Timothy Joshua Herrera

    Army National Guard
    Weslaco
  • Armin A. Huerta

    U.S. Marine Corp, LCpl
    Rio Hondo
  • Joseph Huerta

    USMC, Sgt
    Progreso
  • Felipe Huerta Jr

    US Marine, LCPI
    La Blanca
  • Steffen T. Hymel

    U.S. Air Force , A1C
    Mission
  • Erbert Iribe

    U.S. Army, SPC
    La Joya
  • Juan Izaguirre

    U.S. Marine Corps
    San Juan
  • Christopher Jackson

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
    Edinburg
  • Victor Jackson

    U.S. Marines
    Brownsville
  • Diana E. Jewell

    U.S. Marine Corps, DK1(SW)
    McAllen
  • Eloy G. Jimenez

    U.S. Army, Corporal
    Weslaco
  • Joaquin Jimenez

    U.S. Marine Corps., Sgt.
    Mission
  • Joseph Paul Jones

    U.S. Navy, 1st Class Radioman USS
    Mission
  • Juan Antonio Juarez

    Air Force, Sargeant
    McAllen
  • Pedro Juarez

    USMC, CPL
    Harlingen
  • Michael Kelley

    Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Wayne Keuhler

    U.S. Army, Private First Class
    Brownsville
  • Kurt O. Klefisch

    U.S. ARmy, Major
    Harlingen
  • Nathaniel Kooiman

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Sharyland
  • Dennis Kuehler

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Walter Merl Lankford

    Marines , CPL E4
    Mission
  • Agustin Lara

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
    Donna
  • Jose Lara

    U.S. Navy, Cheif Petty Officer
    McAllen
  • Armando Leos Jr.

    Army, CPL
    McAllen
  • Luis Omar Lomas

    U.S. Army, Captain
    McAllen
  • Armando Lopez

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    La Feria
  • Eduardo Saldivar Lopez

    Marines, Sgt
    Brownsville, Texas
  • Enrique Lopez

    Military Branch, SGT
    Mission
  • Juan B. Lopez

    U.S. Air Force, SSgt
    Weslaco
  • Mario Arturo Saldivar Lopez

    Marines, SSGT
    Brownsville, TX
  • Mario Arturo Saldivar Lopez

    Marines, SSgt
    Brownsville, Texas
  • Veronica Lopez-Almeida

    Army, Major
    Roma
  • Guadalupe Loya Jr.

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Raymondville
  • David Lozano

    U.S. Army
    Weslaco
  • Sabio A. Lozano

    U.S. Marine Corps, E-6 SSgt.
    Weslaco
  • Francisco Lugo JR

    Active Army, Staff Sergeant
    Santa Maris
  • Francisco Lugo Jr

    US AIR FORCE, TSgt
    RIO HONDO
  • Francisco Lugo Jr.

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    The Rio Grande Valley
  • Mario Alberto Lujano Jr.

    U.S. Army
    Roma
  • Alex Macias

    U.S. Army, Segeant
    Weslaco
  • Aldo Magana

    U.S. Army, Sgt.
    Brownsville
  • Eduardo Mancias III

    Army, Specialist
    Weslaco
  • David Mares

    U.S. Marine Corps, GYSGT
    Brownsville
  • Mark Marin

    Navy, Hospital Corpsman
    Pharr
  • Alejandro Martinez

    Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant
    Harlingen
  • Eloy Martinez

    Army, Private
    Mercedes
  • Joel Martinez

    Army, Staff Sergeant
    Alamo
  • John Michael Martinez

    U.S. Army, Sgt.
    Pharr
  • Luciano Cesar Martinez

    U.S. Marines, Sergeant
    Monte Alto
  • Reynaldo Martinez

    U.S. National Guard, SFC
    Mission
  • Rafael Martinez, Jr.

    U.S. Navy, E5
    Alamo
  • Joe Mata

    U.S. Army, Private First Class
    Weslaco
  • Andrew McCorkle

    U.S. Air Force, Senior Airman
    McAllen
  • Jose A. Medina

    Army, CPT
    Edinburg
  • Miguel Angel Medina

    U.S. Army
    La Joya
  • Jose Luis Mejia

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Mike Mendez

    Army, Spc
    Alton
  • Martin Mendez Jr.

    U.S. Army, Medic
    Mission
  • Severiana Mendiola

    Army, PFC
    Pharr/ San Isidro
  • Roy Mendoza

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    San Benito
  • Jorge Mercado

    US Navy, QM1/E-6
    Mercedes
  • Mario Mireles

    U.S. Army, E-6 Sargent
    Alamo, TX
  • Francisco Mireles III

    U.S. Army, Private First Class
    Brownsville
  • Francisco Mireles Jr.

    U.S. Army, E-5 Sargeant
    Alamo, TX
  • Josue David "J.D." Molina

    U.S. Marines , Lance Corporal
    McAllen
  • Eddie Montalvo

    US Navy, E5
    Harlingen
  • Anthony Montanez

    U.S. Air Force
    Pharr
  • Guadalupe Montañez

    USAF, TSgt
    Los Fresnos
  • Eleazar Montemayor

    Army National Guard, Sergeant
    Pharr
  • Jose Montiel

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Alejandro Morales

    U.S. Air Force, Staff Sergeant
    McAllen
  • Edgar Moreno

    Army, pfc
    Alton, TX
  • Kurt Morgan

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Weslaco
  • Michael Morgan

    United states Marine Corps, Corporal
    Alamo
  • Efrain Muniz

    U.S. Army, Staff Sergeant
    McAllen
  • Matthew Munoz

    US Army, PFC
    Edinburg Tx
  • Myra Munoz

    U.S. Marines, Sergant
    Brownsville
  • Jose C. Murillo

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    Pharr
  • Elias D. Nava

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    San Juan
  • Jose Negrete Jr.

    Marine Corps, Private
    La Joya
  • Amador Nieto

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    San Benito
  • Robert Obregon

    U.S Army, Sgt.
    Edinburg
  • Juan C. Ochoa

    Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • David Olazaran

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    McAllen
  • Andrew Olivarez

    U.S. Marine Corps
    Santa Rosa
  • Mark A. Olivarez

    Marine Corp., Staff Sergeant
    Rio Grande City
  • Frank Olmos

    U.S. Marine Corps, Gunnery Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • John Onderdonk

    Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Jo Ann Oranday

    U.S Army, E4
    La Feria
  • David E. Ortega

    US MARINE, Corporal
    Donna
  • Jesus V. Ortega

    U.S. Army, Pv2
    Santa Rosa
  • Jose C. Ortiz

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Ruby Ortiz

    United States Air Force, Technical Sergeant
    Edcouch
  • Alfredo Osornio

    U.S. Army, Sergeant First Class
    Elsa
  • John Michael Oyervides

    Marine Corps, E-4 CPL
    Austell, GA
  • Manuel Oyervides Jr.

    U.S. Army
    Brownsville
  • Santos Oyoque Jr.

    US Navy , Gunnersmate Second Class
    Mercedes
  • Jaime Padron

    U.S. Army
    Brownsville
  • Andrew Partusch

    U.S. Army, Private First Class
    Harlingen
  • Victor Pedraza

    U.S. Army, Msg
    Hidalgo
  • Eduardo Pena

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Mission
  • Jorge Luis Pena

    U.S. Marine Corps
    Edcouch Elsa
  • Robert Pena

    U.S Marine Corp, Sergeant
    Edinburg
  • Roberto Pena Jr.

    Marine , SGT
    Edinburg
  • Carlos Peralez

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Weslaco
  • Antonio Perez

    Air Force
    San Benito
  • Felix Perez

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Mission
  • Jorge Alberto Perez

    Navy, Petty Officer 2nd Class
    Harlingen, TX
  • Juan Perez

    U.S. Navy, E2
    Raymondville
  • Juan Perez

    USMC, SSgt
    Donna
  • Jose Perez Jr.

    U.S. Navy, Petty Officer
    La Feria
  • Rafael Perez, Jr.

    U.S. Marine Corps
    Edcouch-Elsa
  • Brandon Perkins

    USMC, SGT
    ATLANTA/PRODRESO
  • Eduardo Pico Jr.

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Edinburg
  • Amanda J. Quilantan

    USAF, SSgt
    Brownsville
  • Bernabe Ramirez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    Edinburg
  • Carlos Ramirez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Gy Sgt
    Harlingen
  • Christopher Ramirez

    U.S. Army, Sgt.
    Edinburg
  • Gabriel Ramirez

    U.S. Army, SPC
    McAllen
  • Javier Ramirez

    U.S. Army, SSG
    Edinburg
  • Joseph R. Ramirez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    San Benito
  • Joshua Ramirez

    Air Force , A1C
    Brownsville Tx
  • Joshua O. Ramirez

    U.S. Marine Corps
  • Richard Ramirez

    U.S. Navy
    Mercedes
  • Robert C. Ramirez

    U.S Marines, Cpl
    Los Fresnos
  • Jerry Ramon

    Marines, Private First Class
    La Feria
  • Cynthia Ramos

    Army, Spc
    Santa Rosa
  • Roel Ramos

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    Penitas
  • Eladio Rendon

    Army, Specialist
    Los Fresnos
  • Eloy Rendon

    U.S. Marine, Lance Corporal
    Los Fresnos
  • Michael Resendez

    U.S.M.C, Lance Corporal
    Edinburg
  • Hector R. Reyes Jr.

    United States Marine Corps, Gunnery Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Jesus Reyes Jr.

    U.S. Navy, Petty Officer 3rd Class
    La Feria
  • Rolando Reyes, Jr.

    U.S. Marines, Sergeant
    Donna
  • Christopher Reyna

    Marines
    Edinburg, Texas
  • Marcelo Martin Reyna

    U.S Navy, Yeoman
    Donna
  • Jason Rico

    US Navy, Airman
    Raymondville, TX
  • Jamie J. Rios

    U.S. Air Force, Airman 1st Class
    Mission, TX
  • Michael Rios

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    San Benito
  • Reyes Rios

    U.S. Army , Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Jose Alfredo Rios Jr.

    Marines, Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Jose Luis Rios Jr.

    United States Army
    La Feria
  • James C. Risner

    U.S. Navy, Petty Officer
    Mission
  • Alfredo Lee Rivera

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Weslaco
  • Andres Rivera

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    /
  • Gina Marie Rivera

    U.S. Airforce, Airman
    Edcouch-Elsa
  • Manuel Rivera

    Army National Guard, Sp
    Brownsville
  • Armando Rivera Jr.

    U.S. Army, SSG
  • Manuel Rivera Jr.

    U.S. Air Force, Staff Sergeant
    Port Isabel
  • Airman Rocha

    Air Force, E-2
    Edinburg
  • Euseio Rodreiguez Jr.

    National Guard
    Brownsville
  • Arnie Rodriguez

    Army Guard, SFC/E-7
    Brownsville
  • David Rodriguez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lcpl
    Rio Grande City
  • Eddie O. Rodriguez

    National Guard, SPC
    Weslaco
  • Eric J. Rodriguez

    U.S. Marine Corps, LCPL
    Elsa
  • Gabriel Rodriguez

    USAF, E-5
    Ramstein, Germany
  • Ismael Rodriguez

    Marine Corps, LCpl.
    Alamo
  • Joel Rodriguez

    Army, SGT
    Edinburg
  • Joshua Rodriguez

    USAF, Staff Sgt
    Mercedes
  • Michael Andrew Rodriguez

    Army, PFC
    Edinburg
  • Pedro Rodriguez

    Army National Guard, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Rodolfo Rodriguez

    Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant
    Donna
  • Rodrigo Rodriguez

    National Guard, Sergeant
    Elsa
  • Saul Rodriguez

    U.S. Navy, FC3
    La Villa
  • Steve Rodriguez

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Walberto Rodriguez

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Mission
  • Ernesto "Hotrod" Rodriguez Jr.

    U.S. Marines, Sergeant
    Harlingen
  • Jaime Rodriguez Jr.

    Army National Guard, Staff Sergeant
    Pharr
  • Jesse Rodriguez Jr.

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Santa Rosa
  • Juan Rodriguez Jr.

    U.S. Navy, ITSN
    Alamo
  • Juan Rodriguez Jr.

    U.S. Army, Pfc
    McAllen, Texas
  • Oscar Rojas

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Harlingen
  • Andrew Rosales

    U.S. Navy
    Harligen
  • Eleazar Rosales

    Army, E-4
    Harlingen, TX
  • Omar Rosales

    U.S. Marine Corps, Captain
    Harlingen
  • Ricardo Rosales

    U.S. Army
    Mission
  • Daniel Rubalcado

    U.S. Army, Sgt
    Edcouch-Elsa
  • Juan Ruiz

    Army
    Santa Rosa
  • Omar Ruiz

    Army National Guard, Sergeant
    Edcouch/ Elsa
  • Robert Ruiz

    U.S. Army, Staff Sergeant
    McAllen
  • Rogelio R Ruiz

    USAF, A1C
    Brownsville
  • Robert R. Rydl

    U.S. Navy, FC3
    McAllen
  • Placido Salazar

    U.S. Air Force, TSgt, Vietnam War
    Edcouch/ La Villa
  • Alfredo Salazar Jr.

    Marines, Sgt.
    Edcouch Elsa
  • Noel Saldana Jr.

    Army, SPC
    Mercedes
  • Jesse Saldivar

    Army, Private
    La Feria
  • Joe Saldivar

    Army, Sergeant
    Santa Rosa
  • Ovidio E. Saldivar, Jr.

    U.S.Army, Sergeant
    La Feria
  • Christopher Salge

    US Navy, Petty Officer Second Class
    Weslaco
  • Alex Salinas

    U.S Army, SSgt.
    Santa Rosa
  • Ivan Salinas

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Brownsville
  • Jose E. Salinas

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Sam Salinas

    U.S. Air Force, Senior Airman
    Brownsville
  • Veronica F. Salinas

    Army, Sergeant
    Sullivan City
  • Abel Samaniego

    National Guard, Second Lieutenant
    Palmview
  • Jose M. Sanchez

    U.S. Army, Second Lieutenant
    Rio Grande City
  • Juan Sanchez

    National Guard, SPC
    Harlingen
  • Paul M. Sanchez

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Ray Sanchez

    U.S. Navy
    San Benito
  • Joe M. Sanchez Jr.

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    San Benito
  • Jose M. Sanchez Jr.

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    San Benito
  • Jose Manuel Sanchez Sr.

    Army, CPT
    Rio Grande City
  • Arnold Sanchez, Jr.

    U.S. Army
    San Benito
  • JJ Sandoval

    US Army
    Weslaco/Alamo
  • Ricardo Santiago

    Coast Guard, Seamen/Leader
    Greensboro
  • Heinz Scheffler

    Marine Corps, CPL
    Alamo
  • Miguel Jose Gorgas Sergeant

    U.S. Army
    Weslaco
  • Rolando Serna

    US Marine Corp, Corporal
    La Villa
  • Darrell W. Shipp

    Army, Spc
    Harlingen
  • Rogelio Sierra

    U.S. Army National Guard, PFC
    Weslaco/ Mercedes
  • Raymond Siller

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Mercedes
  • Kenneth K. Simpson

    U.S. Army
    Raymondville
  • Eliza Solis

    U.S. Army, Sergeant First Class
    La Grulla
  • Jose G. Solis

    Army National Guard, E-7
    Lyford
  • Lizett Solis

    Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Manuel Angel Solis

    U.S. Army
    La Joya
  • Michael Solis

    U.S. Navy
    La Grulla
  • Reymundo Solis III

    U.S. Army
    La Grulla
  • Juan Sosa

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private
    San Benito
  • Marisol Suarez

    U.S. Air Force
    Brownsville
  • Donna Swanson

    U.S. Army
    McAllen
  • Jonthan R. Tate

    U.S. Army, Lieutenant
    Pharr
  • Backend Test

    army, pfc
    shreveport, la
  • frontend test

    army, pfc
    shrevpeort, la
  • test test

    test, test
    test
  • Jaime Torres

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    San Juan
  • Jose A. Torres

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Alamo
  • Juan Torres

    U.S. Army
    San Benito
  • Raul Torres

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    San Benito
  • Raymond Torres

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Santa Maria
  • Raul Torres III

    U.S. Army
    San Benito
  • Gerardo Torrez

    Army, SFC
    Brownsville
  • Dan C. Trevino

    U.S. Navy, Senior Chief
    McAllen
  • Ivan Trevino

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    McAllen
  • Javier E. Trevino

    U.S. Navy, Airman
    San Benito
  • Jesus Trevino

    U.S. Army, SGT
    Edinburg
  • Ricardo Trevino

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Edinburg
  • Roberto Trevino

    USAF (R), Private Airman
    Edinburg
  • Deborah (TURBO) Turrubiartez-Rivera

    US ARMY
    Mercedes, TX
  • Mauricio J. Uribe

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Edinburg
  • Christopher Valdez

    U.S. Army
    Harlingen TX
  • Fancisco A. Valdez

    Marine Corp, Staff Sgt.
    Los Fresnos
  • John Valdez

    U.S. Army
    Harlingen, TX
  • John Michael Valdez

    Army, Spc
    Yuba City
  • Leonides Valdez

    Army, Gel. Del.
    Rio Grande City
  • Louie Valdez

    U.S. Army, Special Forces
    Brownsville
  • Juan Manuel Valdez Hernandez

    U.S.M.C, Sgt.
    Harlingen - Mission
  • Rafael Valdez, Jr.

    U.S. Air Force, Senior Airman
    Donna, TX
  • Sotero Valdez, Jr.

    U.S. Army, E-4
    Donna
  • Angel Vargas

    Army, SPC
    Harlingen
  • Francisco J. Vasquez

    U.S. Army, E4
    Brownsville, TX
  • Diego Vega

    Army, SGT/E-5
    Mercedes
  • Edgar Vega

    Army National Guard, Specialist
    Brownsville
  • Florelia Vega

    Army, SGT/E-5
    Mercedes
  • Guadalupe Vega

    Army, SPC/E-4
    Mercedes
  • Jessie Vega

    Army, SSG/E-6
    Mercedes
  • Joe Vega

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    San Benito
  • Pedro Vega

    U.S. Army, SPC
    Brownsville
  • Rick C. Vela

    Navy
    La Joya
  • Juan J. Vela, Jr.

    Army National Guard, SPC
    Harlingen
  • Juan J. Vela, Sr.

    Army National Guard, SFC
    Harlingen
  • Aaron Vela-Solis

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Harlingen
  • Juan Carlos Velez

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Brownsville
  • Aldo R. Vildal, Jr.

    Army, SPC
    Elsa, TX
  • Gregorio Villanueva

    ARMY, First Sergeant
    Weslaco
  • Seferino Villanueva

    US. Army, SP5
    San Juan
  • Pete Villareal III

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    McAllen
  • Sixto Villareal, Jr.

    U.S. Marine Corps , Corporal
    McAllen
  • Ernesto Villarreal

    USMC, LCPL
    Port Isabel
  • Gabriel Villarreal

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    Donna
  • Gonzalo R. Villarreal

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    Brownsville
  • Kristoffer Gabriel Villarreal

    U.S. Army
    Weslaco
  • Rogelio Villegas

    U.S. Army, Sergeant
    Alamo
  • Narcisco Villele III

    U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
    San Benito
  • Everardo Villicana Jr.

    Marines, Lclp
    Mission
  • Luis Vivian

    U.S. ARmy, Specialist
    Mission
  • Douglas Walker

    U.S. Navy
    Harlingen
  • Kevin Warren

    U.S. Army, Private
    Weslaco
  • Caleb White

    Army, Corporal
    Harligen
  • Larry Wilson

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    Brownsville
  • Oscar Xavier

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Raymondville
  • Alex Xelo

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Edinburg
  • Joel Yanes

    Air Force, Airman
    Mercedes
  • Joe Ybarra

    Army National Guard, First Lieutenant
    Edinburg
  • Jaso O. Yi

    National Guard, SPC
    Walton, NY
  • Leonardo Yzaguirre III

    U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
    San Benito
  • Martin Zamora

    U.S. Air Force, Sergeant
    Brownsville
  • Richard Zamora

    Active Army, SPC E-4
    Los Fresnos
  • Uvaldo Zamora, Jr.

    National Guard, Private First Class
    La Sara
  • Dora Zapata

    US. Navy, IT2
    McAllen
  • Juan J. Zapata

    US. Army, PFC
    McAllen
  • Mark A. Zapata

    U.S. Army, Specialist
    Edinburg
  • Jason Dean Zelinger

    U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
    Mission
  • Danny Zuniga

    U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
    San Beniito
  • Jessie Zuniga

    Army
    San Benito
  • Juan Zuniga

    U.S. Army, SGT
    Halingen
  • Rolando Zuniga

    U.S. Navy
    Mission
  • Rolando Zúñiga

    USAF, SSgt
    Mission

KRGV is Social

Add Hometown Hero