Home » Sports » High School » Games this Week

High School Football Schedule

Week: All 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
  Date Home Score Quarter Away Time
Thu, Aug 28 Economedes 35 - 13 Final Hanna 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 Palmview 46 - 14 Final Lopez 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 PSJA Memorial 33 - 0 Final Juarez-Lincoln 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 Rivera 28 - 41 Final Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 London 26 - 6 Final Monte Alto 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Grulla 9 - 29 Final Port Isabel 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Hidalgo 10 - 21 Final Pioneer 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Ingleside 41 - 14 Final Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Villa 26 - 14 Final Lyford 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Porter 0 - 7 Final Progreso 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Rio Hondo 35 - 0 Final Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 St. Joseph's 38 - 34 Final Raymondville 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Joya 7 - 14 Final Roma 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Vela 56 - 21 Final Pace 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Weslaco 18 - 28 Final Harlingen South 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Feria 35 - 13 Final Donna North 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Marine Military 13 - 25 Final Santa Maria 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 San Benito 53 - 7 Final Edinburg 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Sharyland 59 - 28 Final McAllen Memorial 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Donna 28 - 24 Final Brownsville Veterans 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Los Fresnos 19 - 22 Final Edinburg North 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Mission 7 - 14 Final Mission Veterans 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 PSJA North 14 - 7 Final PSJA 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Rowe 48 - 28 Final Edcouch-Elsa 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Mercedes 0 - 28 Final Calallen 8:50 PM
Sat, Aug 30 Permian (at San Antonio) 35 - 7 Final McAllen 1:00 PM
Sat, Aug 30 PSJA Southwest 42 - 0 Final Valley View 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Brownsville Veterans 30 - 23 Final PSJA North 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Edinburg North 24 - 21 Final Rivera 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Weslaco East 42 - 14 Final San Benito 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Bruni 53 - 7 Final Monte Alto 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Donna North 16 - 33 Final La Joya 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edcouch-Elsa 31 - 35 Final Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edinburg 6 - 32 Final McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Harlingen South 17 - 42 Final Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Lopez 7 - 31 Final Porter 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Lyford 27 - 38 Final St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 McAllen Memorial 69 - 38 Final Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mercedes 39 - 12 Final Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mission 14 - 23 Final Hanna 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Palmview 35 - 28 Final PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Pioneer 14 - 7 Final Pace 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Port Isabel 36 - 27 Final Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Progreso 13 - 47 Final Hidalgo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 PSJA 18 - 14 Final PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Raymondville 33 - 7 Final Grulla 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Reagan 42 - 0 Final Harlingen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Rio Hondo 41 - 13 Final Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Santa Rosa 0 - 51 Final La Feria 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Taft 50 - 0 Final La Villa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 United 23 - 28 Final Sharyland 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Valley View 28 - 34 Final Zapata 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Weslaco 14 - 13 Final Donna 7:30 PM
Sat, Sep 6 Permian 44 - 8 Final Mission Veterans 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 6 Cigarroa 6 - 24 Final Roma 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Grulla 31 - 41 Final PSJA Southwest 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Rivera 7 - 28 Final Sharyland 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Vela 59 - 7 Final La Joya 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Weslaco 7 - 28 Final King 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Br. Veterans (at Veterans HS) 41 - 0 Final Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Economedes 14 - 21 Final PSJA 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Edcouch-Elsa 15 - 14 Final Edinburg North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Harlingen 14 - 21 Final McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Juarez-Lincoln 6 - 48 Final Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 La Feria 14 - 28 Final Mercedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 La Villa 28 - 34 Final St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Mission 23 - 16 Final Donna North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Monte Alto 27 - 15 Final Agua Dulce 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Pace 53 - 22 Final Lopez 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Pioneer 8 - 37 Final Ray 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Port Isabel 38 - 17 Final Hidalgo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Progreso 6 - 22 Final Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 PSJA North 34 - 35 Final Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Raymondville 21 - 12 Final Lyford 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rio Grande City 14 - 9 Final Palmview 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rowe 14 - 19 Final PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 San Benito 28 - 42 Final McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Santa Gertrudis 40 - 2 Final Santa Maria 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Sinton 35 - 7 Final Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Valley View 0 - 28 Final Cigarroa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Weslaco East 30 - 0 Final Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Sat, Sep 13 Porter 0 - 37 Final Nuevo Leon 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 13 Uvalde (at Laredo) 6 - 14 Final Roma 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 La Joya 20 - 21 Final Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 McAllen Memorial 44 - 14 Final Edinburg North 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Edinburg 2 - 0 Final Mission 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Harlingen 30 - 29 Final Weslaco 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Hebbronville 42 - 10 Final Progreso 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Juarez-Lincoln 7 - 21 Final Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 King 49 - 9 Final Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 La Feria 28 - 13 Final Pioneer 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Laredo United 65 - 16 Final Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Lyford 42 - 56 Final Mathis 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Lytle 34 - 21 Final Grulla 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 McAllen 27 - 57 Final Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 PSJA Memorial 20 - 42 Final Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Roma 7 - 7 Final Palmview 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Santa Maria 40 - 0 Final Benavides 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Santa Rosa 14 - 6 Final La Villa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Sharyland 35 - 36 Final Alexander 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 St. Joseph's 62 - 0 Final Pharr Oratory 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Mission Veterans 47 - 39 Final PSJA North 8:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Valley View 12 - 39 Final Port Isabel 8:30 PM
Sat, Sep 20 Hidalgo 20 - 48 Final Rio Hondo 6:00 PM
* Thu, Sep 25 Pioneer 28 - 7 Final Valley View 7:00 PM
* Thu, Sep 25 Porter 31 - 21 Final Donna North 7:00 PM
* Thu, Sep 25 PSJA 7 - 21 Final Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Donna 14 - 21 Final PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Edinburg North 36 - 35 Final Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Harlingen South 21 - 28 Final Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Hidalgo 19 - 25 Final Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 La Joya 17 - 21 Final McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 La Villa 13 - 40 Final Bruni 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Los Fresnos 62 - 0 Final Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mercedes 27 - 21 Final Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mission 7 - 48 Final McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Monte Alto 7 - 41 Final Crystal City 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Port Isabel 44 - 21 Final St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Progreso 9 - 41 Final La Feria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 PSJA Memorial 34 - 14 Final Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Raymondville 35 - 21 Final Kingsville 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Rio Hondo 40 - 0 Final Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rivera 10 - 17 Final Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Roma 7 - 6 Final Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rowe 28 - 21 Final Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Santa Maria 26 - 28 Final Agua Dulce 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Sharyland 27 - 24 Final Vela 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Weslaco 7 - 14 Final PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Sep 27 Hanna 14 - 39 Final San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 Edinburg 0 - 46 Final Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 McAllen 41 - 7 Final La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 Pace 7 - 26 Final Donna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 PSJA North 42 - 0 Final Edinburg North 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Donna North 0 - 40 Final Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Edcouch-Elsa 38 - 7 Final Porter 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Harlingen 37 - 21 Final Hanna 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Hidalgo 21 - 25 Final Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Lopez 0 - 35 Final Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Marine Military 0 - 12 Final Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 McAllen Memorial 58 - 19 Final Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Mission Veterans 20 - 37 Final Sharyland 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Palmview 14 - 7 Final Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 PSJA Southwest 0 - 27 Final PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Rio Grande City 24 - 0 Final Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 San Benito 17 - 14 Final Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Santa Maria 42 - 0 Final Lasara 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Sinton 20 - 13 Final Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Vela 49 - 10 Final Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Weslaco East 34 - 26 Final PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 4 Brownsville Veterans 42 - 24 Final Rivera 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Donna North 0 - 30 Final Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Economedes 48 - 62 Final Weslaco East 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Juarez-Lincoln 7 - 45 Final McAllen Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Porter 14 - 21 Final PSJA Southwest 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 PSJA 42 - 14 Final Pace 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 St. Joseph's 22 - 42 Final SA Christian 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Dilley 48 - 0 Final Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Donna 7 - 37 Final Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Edinburg North 30 - 14 Final Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Harlingen South 23 - 42 Final Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Feria 36 - 17 Final Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Joya 10 - 23 Final Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Lyford 21 - 6 Final Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Pioneer 15 - 42 Final Vela 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Progreso 7 - 61 Final Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 PSJA Memorial 23 - 17 Final PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Raymondville 23 - 41 Final Orange Grove 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rivera 24 - 9 Final Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Roma 0 - 14 Final Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rowe 13 - 63 Final McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 San Benito 25 - 21 Final Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Santa Maria 8 - 49 Final London 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Three Rivers 38 - 10 Final La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Valley View 14 - 13 Final Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 West Oso 6 - 19 Final Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Zapata 37 - 19 Final Hidalgo 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 11 Hanna 42 - 51 Final Brownsville Veterans 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Mission 7 - 26 Final La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Pace 42 - 21 Final Porter 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 PSJA Southwest 52 - 8 Final Donna North 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Vela 49 - 14 Final Valley View 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 St. Joseph's 52 - 34 Final St. Anthony's 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Donna 13 - 7 Final PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Edinburg 17 - 7 Final PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Falfurrias 7 - 27 Final Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Harlingen South 14 - 34 Final Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Hidalgo 7 - 48 Final La Feria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 London 33 - 39 Final La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Lopez 15 - 34 Final Hanna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Los Fresnos 35 - 23 Final Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 McAllen 41 - 6 Final Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Mercedes 22 - 19 Final Edcouch-Elsa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Mission Veterans 33 - 19 Final Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Orange Grove 61 - 0 Final Progreso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Palmview 21 - 17 Final Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Port Isabel 14 - 21 Final Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 PSJA North 37 - 28 Final Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Raymondville 42 - 6 Final West Oso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Riviera 54 - 0 Final Santa Maria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 San Diego 43 - 15 Final Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Sharyland 28 - 6 Final Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Weslaco 62 - 10 Final Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 18 Brownsville Veterans 57 - 67 Final San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Porter 21 - 56 Final Donna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 PSJA Memorial 17 - 35 Final Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rio Grande City 20 - 21 Final Vela 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rowe 34 - 29 Final Mission 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 St. Michael's 52 - 18 Final St. Joseph's 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Donna North 7 - 23 Final Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Economedes 43 - 7 Final Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Edcouch-Elsa 33 - 21 Final PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Grulla 19 - 7 Final Hidalgo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Hanna 17 - 14 Final Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Harlingen 26 - 6 Final Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Juarez-Lincoln 19 - 24 Final Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 La Feria 14 - 19 Final Kingsville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 La Villa 29 - 32 Final Riviera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Lyford 35 - 21 Final Falfurrias 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 McAllen Memorial 42 - 28 Final McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Monte Alto 24 - 32 Final Freer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Pioneer 6 - 58 Final Sharyland 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Progreso 7 - 46 Final Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 PSJA 14 - 28 Final Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Rio Hondo 18 - 21 Final Orange Grove 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 San Benito 55 - 15 Final Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Santa Maria 2 - 62 Final Ben Bolt 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Santa Rosa 13 - 12 Final Bishop 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Valley View 0 - 49 Final Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Weslaco East 49 - 14 Final PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 West Oso 24 - 42 Final Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 25 Rivera 25 - 13 Final Los Fresnos 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Edinburg North 17 - 14 Final PSJA Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 La Joya 23 - 6 Final Rowe 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Mission Veterans 21 - 12 Final Rio Grande City 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Pace 14 - 28 Final Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 St. Joseph's - - Central Catholic 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Aransas Pass - - Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Ben Bolt - - La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Donna - - Donna North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Edinburg - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Harlingen South - - San Benito 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Hebbronville - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Kingsville - - Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Lopez - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Los Fresnos - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Mercedes - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Mission - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Orange Grove - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Palmview - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Progreso - - West Oso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 PSJA - - Porter 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Raymondville - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Roma - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 San Diego - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Santa Maria - - Three Rivers 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Sharyland - - Valley View 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Weslaco - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Zapata - - La Feria 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 1 Rivera - - Hanna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Brownsville Veterans - - Lopez 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 McAllen - - Palmview 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 PSJA North - - Edinburg 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Rio Grande City - - Sharyland 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Vela - - Mission Veterans 7:00 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Donna North - - PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Economedes - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Edcouch-Elsa - - Donna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Grulla - - Zapata 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Harlingen - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Hidalgo - - Kingsville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 La Joya - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 La Villa - - Santa Maria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Lyford - - Bishop 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 McAllen Memorial - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Monte Alto - - Cotulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Port Isabel - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Porter - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 PSJA Southwest - - Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Rio Hondo - - Progreso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 San Benito - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Santa Rosa - - Aransas Pass 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Valley View - - Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Weslaco East - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 8 Antonian - - St. Joseph's 2:00 PM
* Sat, Nov 8 Hanna - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM

* Denotes district game

KRGV is Social

Get the 1st & Goal App

You can now get the very latest Rio Grande Valley high school football scores, schedules, weather and news from the KRGV Sports team with the KRGV 1st & Goal app.
 
Choose the appropriate link below for your phone: