Home » Sports » High School » Games this Week

High School Football Schedule

Week: All 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
  Date Home Score Quarter Away Time
Thu, Aug 28 Economedes 35 - 13 Final Hanna 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 Palmview 46 - 14 Final Lopez 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 PSJA Memorial 33 - 0 Final Juarez-Lincoln 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 Rivera 28 - 41 Final Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Aug 28 London 26 - 6 Final Monte Alto 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Grulla 9 - 29 Final Port Isabel 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Hidalgo 10 - 21 Final Pioneer 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Ingleside 41 - 14 Final Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Villa 26 - 14 Final Lyford 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Porter 0 - 7 Final Progreso 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Rio Hondo 35 - 0 Final Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 St. Joseph's 38 - 34 Final Raymondville 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Joya 7 - 14 Final Roma 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Vela 56 - 21 Final Pace 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Weslaco 18 - 28 Final Harlingen South 8:00 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Feria 35 - 13 Final Donna North 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Marine Military 13 - 25 Final Santa Maria 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 San Benito 53 - 7 Final Edinburg 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Sharyland 59 - 28 Final McAllen Memorial 8:15 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Donna 28 - 24 Final Brownsville Veterans 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Los Fresnos 19 - 22 Final Edinburg North 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Mission 7 - 14 Final Mission Veterans 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 PSJA North 14 - 7 Final PSJA 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Rowe 48 - 28 Final Edcouch-Elsa 8:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Mercedes 0 - 28 Final Calallen 8:50 PM
Sat, Aug 30 Permian (at San Antonio) 35 - 7 Final McAllen 1:00 PM
Sat, Aug 30 PSJA Southwest 42 - 0 Final Valley View 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Brownsville Veterans 30 - 23 Final PSJA North 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Edinburg North 24 - 21 Final Rivera 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Weslaco East 42 - 14 Final San Benito 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Bruni 53 - 7 Final Monte Alto 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Donna North 16 - 33 Final La Joya 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edcouch-Elsa 31 - 35 Final Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edinburg 6 - 32 Final McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Harlingen South 17 - 42 Final Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Lopez 7 - 31 Final Porter 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Lyford 27 - 38 Final St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 McAllen Memorial 69 - 38 Final Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mercedes 39 - 12 Final Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mission 14 - 23 Final Hanna 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Palmview 35 - 28 Final PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Pioneer 14 - 7 Final Pace 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Port Isabel 36 - 27 Final Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Progreso 13 - 47 Final Hidalgo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 PSJA 18 - 14 Final PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Raymondville 33 - 7 Final Grulla 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Reagan 42 - 0 Final Harlingen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Rio Hondo 41 - 13 Final Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Santa Rosa 0 - 51 Final La Feria 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Taft 50 - 0 Final La Villa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 United 23 - 28 Final Sharyland 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Valley View 28 - 34 Final Zapata 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Weslaco 14 - 13 Final Donna 7:30 PM
Sat, Sep 6 Permian 44 - 8 Final Mission Veterans 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 6 Cigarroa 6 - 24 Final Roma 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Grulla 31 - 41 Final PSJA Southwest 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Rivera 7 - 28 Final Sharyland 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Vela 59 - 7 Final La Joya 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Weslaco 7 - 28 Final King 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Br. Veterans (at Veterans HS) 41 - 0 Final Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Economedes 14 - 21 Final PSJA 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Edcouch-Elsa 15 - 14 Final Edinburg North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Harlingen 14 - 21 Final McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Juarez-Lincoln 6 - 48 Final Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 La Feria 14 - 28 Final Mercedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 La Villa 28 - 34 Final St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Mission 23 - 16 Final Donna North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Monte Alto 27 - 15 Final Agua Dulce 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Pace 53 - 22 Final Lopez 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Pioneer 8 - 37 Final Ray 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Port Isabel 38 - 17 Final Hidalgo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Progreso 6 - 22 Final Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 PSJA North 34 - 35 Final Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Raymondville 21 - 12 Final Lyford 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rio Grande City 14 - 9 Final Palmview 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rowe 14 - 19 Final PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 San Benito 28 - 42 Final McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Santa Gertrudis 40 - 2 Final Santa Maria 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Sinton 35 - 7 Final Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Valley View 0 - 28 Final Cigarroa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Weslaco East 30 - 0 Final Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Sat, Sep 13 Porter 0 - 37 Final Nuevo Leon 2:00 PM
Sat, Sep 13 Uvalde (at Laredo) 6 - 14 Final Roma 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 La Joya 20 - 21 Final Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 McAllen Memorial 44 - 14 Final Edinburg North 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Edinburg 0 - 0 1st Mission 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Harlingen 17 - 14 Half Time Weslaco 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Hebbronville 22 - 0 2nd Progreso 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Juarez-Lincoln 0 - 13 2nd Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 King 35 - 2 2nd Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 La Feria 14 - 0 Half Time Pioneer 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Laredo United 37 - 10 Half Time Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Lyford 7 - 20 2nd Mathis 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Lytle 21 - 14 Half Time Grulla 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 McAllen 14 - 7 2nd Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 PSJA Memorial 0 - 0 1st Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Roma 7 - 0 Half Time Palmview 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Santa Maria 27 - 0 Half Time Benavides 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Santa Rosa 0 - 6 Half Time La Villa 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Sharyland 0 - 7 1st Alexander 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 St. Joseph's 53 - 0 Half Time Pharr Oratory 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Mission Veterans 0 - 7 1st PSJA North 8:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Valley View 0 - 0 Port Isabel 8:30 PM
Sat, Sep 20 Hidalgo 0 - 0 Rio Hondo 6:00 PM
* Thu, Sep 25 Porter - - Donna North 7:00 PM
* Thu, Sep 25 PSJA - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Donna - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Edinburg North - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Harlingen South - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Hidalgo - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 La Joya - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 La Villa - - Bruni 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Los Fresnos - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mercedes - - Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mission - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Monte Alto - - Crystal City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Pioneer - - Valley View 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Port Isabel - - St. Joseph's 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Progreso - - La Feria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 PSJA Memorial - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Raymondville - - Kingsville 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Rio Hondo - - Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rivera - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Roma - - Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rowe - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 26 Santa Maria - - Agua Dulce 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Sharyland - - Vela 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Weslaco - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Sep 27 Hanna - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 Edinburg - - Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 McAllen - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 Pace - - Donna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 PSJA North - - Edinburg North 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Donna North - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Edcouch-Elsa - - Porter 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Hanna - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Hidalgo - - Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Lopez - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Marine Military - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 McAllen Memorial - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Mission Veterans - - Sharyland 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Palmview - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 PSJA Southwest - - PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Rio Grande City - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 San Benito - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Santa Maria - - Lasara 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 3 Sinton - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Vela - - Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Weslaco East - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 4 Brownsville Veterans - - Rivera 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Donna North - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Economedes - - Weslaco East 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Juarez-Lincoln - - McAllen Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Porter - - PSJA Southwest 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 PSJA - - Pace 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Dilley - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Donna - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Edinburg North - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Harlingen South - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Feria - - Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Joya - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Lyford - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Pioneer - - Vela 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Progreso - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 PSJA Memorial - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Raymondville - - Orange Grove 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rivera - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Roma - - Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rowe - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 San Benito - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Santa Maria - - London 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Three Rivers - - La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Valley View - - Rio Grande City 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 West Oso - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Zapata - - Hidalgo 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 11 St. Joseph's - - SA Christian 1:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 11 Hanna - - Brownsville Veterans 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Mission - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Pace - - Porter 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 PSJA Southwest - - Donna North 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Vela - - Valley View 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Donna - - PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Edinburg - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Falfurrias - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Harlingen South - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Hidalgo - - La Feria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 London - - La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Lopez - - Hanna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Los Fresnos - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 McAllen - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Mercedes - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Mission Veterans - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Orange Grove - - Progreso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Palmview - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Port Isabel - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 PSJA North - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Raymondville - - West Oso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Riviera - - Santa Maria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 San Diego - - Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Sharyland - - Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Weslaco - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 18 St. Joseph's - - St. Anthony's 1:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 18 Brownsville Veterans - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Porter - - Donna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 PSJA Memorial - - Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rio Grande City - - Vela 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rowe - - Mission 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 St. Michael's - - St. Joseph's 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Donna North - - Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Economedes - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Edcouch-Elsa - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Grulla - - Hidalgo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Hanna - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Harlingen - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Juarez-Lincoln - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 La Feria - - Kingsville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 La Villa - - Riviera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Lyford - - Falfurrias 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 McAllen Memorial - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Monte Alto - - Freer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Pioneer - - Sharyland 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Progreso - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 PSJA - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Rio Hondo - - Orange Grove 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 San Benito - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Santa Maria - - Ben Bolt 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Santa Rosa - - Bishop 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Valley View - - Mission Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Weslaco East - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 West Oso - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 25 Rivera - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Edinburg North - - PSJA Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 La Joya - - Rowe 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Mission Veterans - - Rio Grande City 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Pace - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Aransas Pass - - Lyford 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Ben Bolt - - La Villa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Donna - - Donna North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Edinburg - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Harlingen South - - San Benito 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Hebbronville - - Monte Alto 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Kingsville - - Grulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Lopez - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Los Fresnos - - Brownsville Veterans 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Mercedes - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Mission - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Orange Grove - - Port Isabel 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Palmview - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Progreso - - West Oso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 PSJA - - Porter 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Raymondville - - Rio Hondo 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Roma - - Pioneer 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 San Diego - - Santa Rosa 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Santa Maria - - Three Rivers 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Sharyland - - Valley View 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Weslaco - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Zapata - - La Feria 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 1 St. Joseph's - - Central Catholic 6:00 PM
* Sat, Nov 1 Rivera - - Hanna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Brownsville Veterans - - Lopez 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 McAllen - - Palmview 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 PSJA North - - Edinburg 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Rio Grande City - - Sharyland 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Vela - - Mission Veterans 7:00 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Donna North - - PSJA 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Economedes - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Edcouch-Elsa - - Donna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Grulla - - Zapata 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Harlingen - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Hidalgo - - Kingsville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 La Joya - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 La Villa - - Santa Maria 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Lyford - - Bishop 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 McAllen Memorial - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Monte Alto - - Cotulla 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Port Isabel - - Raymondville 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Porter - - Mercedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 PSJA Southwest - - Pace 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Rio Hondo - - Progreso 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 San Benito - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Santa Rosa - - Aransas Pass 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Valley View - - Roma 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Weslaco East - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 8 Antonian - - St. Joseph's 1:00 PM
* Sat, Nov 8 Hanna - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM

* Denotes district game

KRGV is Social

Get the 1st & Goal App

This year, we're proud to announce the launch of the 1st & Goal app. You can now get the very latest Rio Grande Valley high school football scores, schedules, weather and news from the KRGV Sports team. 
 
Choose the appropriate link below for your phone: