Home » Sports » High School » Games this Week

High School Football Schedule

Week: All 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  Date Home Score Quarter Away Time
Fri, Aug 29 Donna - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 La Joya - - Roma 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Los Fresnos - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Los Fresnos - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Mission - - Miss. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 PSJA North - - PSJA 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Rowe - - Edcouch-Elsa 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 San Benito - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 San Benito - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Sharyland - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Weslaco - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 29 Weslaco - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Sat, Aug 30 McAllen - - Odessa Permian 1:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Br. Vet. Memorial - - PSJA North 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Br. Vet. Memorial - - PSJA North 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Edinburg North - - Rivera 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Edinburg North - - Rivera 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Weslaco East - - San Benito 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 4 Weslaco East - - San Benito 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mission - - Hanna 12:00 AM
Fri, Sep 5 Donna North - - La Joya 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edcouch-Elsa - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edinburg - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Edinburg - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Harlingen South - - Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 McAllen Memorial - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 McAllen Memorial - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mercedes - - Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Mission - - Hanna 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Palmview - - PSJA Southwest 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Porter - - Lopez 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 PSJA - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Rio Hondo - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 San Antonio Reagan (Heroes Stadium) - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 5 Weslaco - - Donna 7:30 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Rivera - - Sharyland 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Vela - - La Joya 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 11 Weslaco - - CC King 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Br. Vet. Memorial - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Br. Vet. Memorial - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Economedes - - PSJA 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Edcouch-Elsa - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Harlingen - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Harlingen - - McAllen 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Juarez-Lincoln - - Miss. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Mission - - Donna North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 PSJA North - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 PSJA North - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rio Grande City - - Palmview 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rowe - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Rowe - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 San Benito - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 San Benito - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Weslaco East - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 12 Weslaco East - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
Sat, Sep 13 Pace - - Lopez 9:00 AM
Sat, Sep 13 Hanna - - Donna 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 La Joya - - Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 La Joya - - Weslaco East 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 McAllen Memorial - - Edinburg North 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 18 McAllen Memorial - - Edinburg North 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Edinburg - - Mission 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Edinburg - - Mission 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Harlingen - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Harlingen - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Juarez-Lincoln - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Juarez-Lincoln - - Economedes 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Laredo United - - Rowe 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 McAllen - - CC Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Miss. Vet. Memorial - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 PSJA Memorial - - Vela 7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 19 Roma - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Los Fresnos - - Lopez 12:00 AM
* Fri, Sep 26 Weslaco - - PSJA North 12:00 AM
* Fri, Sep 26 Economedes - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Edinburg North - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Edinburg North - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Harlingen South - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Harlingen South - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 La Joya - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 La Joya - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Los Fresnos - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mission - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Mission - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 PSJA Memorial - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rivera - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rivera - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rowe - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Rowe - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Sep 26 Weslaco - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Sep 27 Hanna - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Sat, Sep 27 Hanna - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 Edinburg - - Weslaco 12:00 AM
* Thu, Oct 2 PSJA North - - Edinburg North 12:00 AM
* Thu, Oct 2 Edinburg - - Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 McAllen - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 McAllen - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 2 PSJA North - - Edinburg North 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Hanna - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Harlingen - - Hanna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Lopez - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Lopez - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Los Fresnos - - San Benito 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 McAllen Memorial - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 McAllen Memorial - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Palmview - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Palmview - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 San Benito - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Weslaco East - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 3 Weslaco East - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 4 Br. Vet. Memorial - - Rivera 7:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 4 Br. Vet. Memorial - - Rivera 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Economedes - - Weslaco East 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Economedes - - Weslaco East 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Juarez-Lincoln - - McAllen Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 9 Juarez-Lincoln - - McAllen Memorial 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rowe - - McAllen 12:00 AM
* Fri, Oct 10 Edinburg North - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Edinburg North - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Harlingen South - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Harlingen South - - Los Fresnos 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Joya - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 La Joya - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 PSJA Memorial - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 PSJA Memorial - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rivera - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rivera - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 Rowe - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 San Benito - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 10 San Benito - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 11 Hanna - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 11 Hanna - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Mission - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 16 Mission - - La Joya 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 PSJA North - - Economedes 12:00 AM
* Fri, Oct 17 Edinburg - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Edinburg - - PSJA Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Hanna - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Harlingen South - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Harlingen South - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Lopez - - Hanna 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Los Fresnos - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Los Fresnos - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 McAllen - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 McAllen - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Palmview - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Palmview - - Rowe 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 PSJA North - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Weslaco - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 17 Weslaco - - Edinburg North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 18 Br. Vet. Memorial - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 18 Br. Vet. Memorial - - San Benito 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 PSJA Memorial - - Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 PSJA Memorial - - Weslaco 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rowe - - Mission 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 23 Rowe - - Mission 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Economedes - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Economedes - - Edinburg 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Hanna - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Hanna - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Harlingen - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Harlingen - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Juarez-Lincoln - - Palmview 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 McAllen Memorial - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 McAllen Memorial - - McAllen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Palmview - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 San Benito - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 San Benito - - Lopez 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Weslaco East - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 24 Weslaco East - - PSJA North 7:30 PM
* Sat, Oct 25 Rivera - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM
* Sat, Oct 25 Rivera - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Edinburg North - - PSJA Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 Edinburg North - - PSJA Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 La Joya - - Rowe 7:00 PM
* Thu, Oct 30 La Joya - - Rowe 7:00 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Los Fresnos - - Br. Vet. Memorial 12:00 AM
* Fri, Oct 31 Edinburg - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Edinburg - - Weslaco East 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Harlingen South - - San Benito 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Harlingen South - - San Benito 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Juarez-Lincoln - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Lopez - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Lopez - - Harlingen 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Los Fresnos - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Mission - - Juarez-Lincoln 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Palmview - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Palmview - - McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Weslaco - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Oct 31 Weslaco - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 1 Rivera - - Hanna 7:00 PM
* Sat, Nov 1 Rivera - - Hanna 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Br. Vet. Memorial - - Lopez 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 Lopez - - Br. Vet. Memorial 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 McAllen - - Palmview 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 McAllen - - Palmview 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 PSJA North - - Edinburg 7:00 PM
* Thu, Nov 6 PSJA North - - Edinburg 7:00 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Hanna - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Edinburg North - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Edinburg North - - Economedes 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Harlingen - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Harlingen - - Harlingen South 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Juarez-Lincoln - - La Joya 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Juarez-Lincoln - - La Joya 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 McAllen Memorial - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 McAllen Memorial - - Mission 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 San Benito - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 San Benito - - Rivera 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Weslaco East - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
* Fri, Nov 7 Weslaco East - - Weslaco 7:30 PM
* Sat, Nov 8 Hanna - - Los Fresnos 7:00 PM

* Denotes district game

KRGV is Social

My 5 Football Photos