Home » News » Vote 2014

Early Voting Polling Locations

Click here for a list of races and propositions on the ballot.


 Cameron County: Brownsville | Harlingen | La Feria | Los Fresnos | Port Isabel | Rio Hondo | San Benito | Santa Maria | Santa Rosa | South Padre Island

Hidalgo County: Alamo | Alton | Donna | Edcouch | Edinburg | Elsa | Hidalgo | La Joya | La Villa | McAllen | Mercedes | MissionPalmhurst | Palmview | Penitas | Pharr | Progreso | San Juan | Sullivan City | Weslaco | Mobile Voting Stations

Starr County

Willacy County


Cameron County

Brownsville

Main Office
Elections Department
954 E. Harrison

Oct. 20 - 24 Oct. 25 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 - 31 
 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.  8 a.m. to 8 p.m.  9:00 a.m. to 2 p.m.  8 a.m. to 8 p.m.

 

 

 


Brownsville Public Library (Main Branch)
2600 Central Boulevard

Oct. 20 - 24  Oct. 25 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 - 31 
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 2 p.m.  Closed  8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Brownsville Public Library (Southmost Branch)
4320 Southmost Boulevard

Oct. 20 - 24
Oct. 25 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 - 31 
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 2 p.m.  Closed  8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Brownsville Independent School District Building
1900 Price Road

Oct. 20 - 24  Oct. 25
Oct. 26
Oct. 27 - 31
 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.
 Closed 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Cameron Park Community Center (El Centro Cultural)
2100 Gregory Ave.

Oct. 20 - 24
 Oct. 25
Oct. 26 
Oct. 27 -31 
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 2 p.m.  Closed  8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

University of Texas at Brownsville (La Sala at Student Union)
650 E. Ringgold St.

Oct. 20 - 24


8 a.m. to 7 p.m.


 

 

 

 

Valey Regional Medical Center
100A E. Alton Gloor Blvd.

Oct. 22, 23
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Valley Baptist Medical Center
1040 W. Jefferson Street.

Oct. 24
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

Browne Road Social Service Center
9901 California Road

Oct. 27 - 29
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

[Back to top of page]

 



Harlingen

Harlingen Cultural Arts Center
576 76 Drive

Oct. 20 to 24
Oct. 25 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 2 p.m.  Closed  8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Valley Baptist Medical Center
2101 Pease Street

Oct. 20, 21
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

[Back to top of page]


La Feria


Old Sam Houston Elementary School
474 Villarreal Street

Oct. 20 to 24
 Oct. 25 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Closed 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

[Back to top of page]


Los Fresnos

Los Fresnos Community Building
204 N. Brazil

Oct. 20 to 24
Oct. 25 Oct. 26
Oct.  27 to 31
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 2 p.m.  Closed  8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

[Back to top of page]


Port Isabel

Hon. Bennie Ochoa III County Annex Building
505 Highway 100

Oct. 20 to 24  Oct. 25 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
8 a.m. to 7 p.m. 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Closed 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

[Back to top of page]

 


Town of South Padre Island

City Hall
4601 Padre Blvd.

Oct. 20 to 24
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

[Back to top of page]

 


Rio Hondo

Rio Hondo Annex Building
125 Colorado

Oct. 20 to 24
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

[Back to top of page]


San Benito

San Benito Community Building
210 E. Heywood St.

Oct. 20 to 24
 Oct. 25 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31 
8 a.m. to 7 p.m. 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Closed 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Riverside Middle School
35428 Padilla Street

Oct. 23, 24
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

[Back to top of page]


Santa Maria

Administrative Office - Board Room
11119 Old Military Highway 281

Oct. 20 to 22
8 a.m. to 2 p.m.

 

 

 

[Back to top of page]

 

 


Santa Rosa

Santa Rosa County Annex
116 Santa Vista Avenue

Oct. 27 to 31
8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

[Back to top of page]



Hidalgo County


Alamo

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Sgt. Fernando de la Rosa Library (Library Room)
416 N. Tower Road

[Back to top of page]


Alton

Oct. 20 to 25  Oct. 26 Oct.27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 


Alton City Hall (Comm. Chambers)

509 S. Alton Blvd.

[Back to top of page]


Donna

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Amigos Del Valle (Main Entrance)
1408 Silver

[Back to top of page]


Edinburg

Oct 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Elections Annex Bldg. Warehouse Training Room
317 N. Closner "Rear"

UTPA Student Union Building
1201 W. University

[Back to top of page]


Elsa

Oct. 20 to 25  Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Fire Station (Chambers)
216 E. 4th Street

[Back to top of page]


Edcouch

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Fire Station (Main Entrance)
200 S. Santa Rosa Road

[Back to top of page]


Hidalgo

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Hidalgo ISD Auditorium (Main Entrance)
309 E. Flora

[Back to top of page]


La Joya

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Youth Service Center (Main Entrance)
624 Salomon Chapa

[Back to top of page]


La Villa

Oct. 20 to 25 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m to 7 p.m.

La Villa Administrative Office
500 E. 9th Street

[Back to top of page]


McAllen

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Lark Community Center (Exercise Room)
2601 Lark Avenue

McAllen Public Library (Meeting Room)
4001 N. 23rd St.

Palmer Pavilion (Main Entrance)
301 E. Hackberry

Palmview Community Center (Exercise Room)
3401 Jordan Avenue

[Back to top of page]


Mercedes

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Mercedes Civic Center (Civic Center Room)
530 W. 2nd St.

[Back to top of page]


Mission

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Mission City Hall (Community Room)
1201 East 8th St.

B&G at Bannworth Park (Gym)
1822 N. Shary Road

[Back to top of page]


Palmhurst

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Church of Christ (Family Room)
1410 E. 3 Mile Road

[Back to top of page]


Palmview

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

County Commissioner Precinct 3 Office
724 Breyfogle Road

[Back to top of page]


Penitas

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Meeting Room Annex (Meeting Room)
1320 S. Main St.

[Back to top of page]


Pharr

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Jose Pepe Salinas Center (Conference Room)
1011 W. Kelly

Las Milpas Community Center (Main Entrance)
7107 S. Cage Blvd.

[Back to top of page]

 


Progreso

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Progreso Community Center (Main Entrance)
510 FM 1015

[Back to top of page]


San Juan

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

San Juan Fire Station #2 (Commissioner's Room)
2301 N. Raul Longoria Road

[Back to top of page]


Sullivan City

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26 Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Fire Station (Main Entrance)
500 Cenizo

[Back to top of page]


Weslaco

Oct. 20 to 25
 Oct. 26
Oct. 27 to 31
 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.  10 a.m. to 3 p.m.  7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

 

 

 

Business Visitor & Event Center (Conference Room B)
275 S. Kansas

[Back to top of page]

CLICK HERE FOR Mobile Early Voting Locations

 


Starr County

Oct. 20 to 31

Rio Grande City
Starr County Courthouse, Commissioner's Court
401 N. Britton Ave.
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Roma
Community Center
502 6th Street
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

La Rosita
Alvarez Community Center - Food Pantry
4192 W. U.S. Highway 83
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

La Casita
Cenizo Building
70 Old Casita Road
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

 

[Back to top of page]


Willacy County

Raymondville

Reber Memorial Library Annex Building
194 N. 3rd

Oct. 20 to 31 (expect for Saturday and Sunday)
8 a.m. - 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.

 

[Back to top of page]

List of races and propositions

Below is a list of the races and propositions on the November ballot.

State Elections List

School district elections

 

 

 

 

 

KRGV is Social

Election Information

Important Dates

October 20 - Early voting begins
October 31 - Early voting ends
November 4 - Election Day

Helpful Links

VoteTexas.org

Cameron County Elections Department

Hidalgo County Elections Department